Micro-moth checklist

Checklist of the Microlepidoptera recorded in Devon
S D Beavan and R J Heckford, 31 December 2011 (updated 19 September 2019)

Copyright statement: No part of this publication may be reproduced in any form or for any reason without prior approval, in writing, from the authors.


Key

An italicised specific name denotes a junior synonym
Recorded since 1960
Recorded prior to 1961
x Not recorded
* The record cannot be attributed to either VC or requires confirmation.


Explanation of how to search on the page
Helpful hint
To quickly find an entry, try searching the page by pressing CTRL+F and typing a species or family name in the search box. Click the image for an explanation.


Family: MICROPTERIGIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
1Micropterixtunbergella (Fabricius, 1787)
2Micropterixmansuetella (Zeller, 1844)
3Micropterixaureatella (Scopoli, 1763)
4Micropterixaruncella (Scopoli, 1763)
5Micropterixcalthella (Linnaeus, 1761)
Family: ERIOCRANIIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
6Eriocraniasubpurpurella (Haworth, 1828)
7Eriocraniachrysolepidella Zeller, 1851x
8Eriocraniaunimaculella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
9Eriocraniasparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)
10Eriocraniasalopiella (Stainton, 1854)
11Eriocraniacicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  purpurella (Haworth, 1828)  
  haworthi Bradley, 1966  
12Eriocraniasangii (Wood, 1891)
13Eriocraniasemipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)
Family: NEPTICULIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
19Bohemanniaquadrimaculella (Boheman, 1851)x
40Bohemanniapulverosella (Stainton, 1849)
20Ectoedemiadecentella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)x
22Ectoedemialouisella (Sircom, 1849)x
  sphendamni (Hering, 1937)  
23Ectoedemiaargyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
25Ectoedemiaintimella (Zeller, 1848)
27Ectoedemiaspinosella (Joannis, 1908)x
28Ectoedemiaangulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
29Ectoedemiaatricollis (Stainton, 1857)
32Ectoedemiaerythrogenella (Joannis, 1907)x
34Ectoedemiaoccultella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  mediofasciella (Haworth, 1828)  
  argentipedella (Zeller, 1839)  
35Ectoedemiaminimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  mediofasciella auctorum  
  woolhopiella (Stainton, 1887)  
35aEctoedemiaheckfordi van Nieukerken, Laštuvka & Laštuvka, 2010x
36aEctoedemiaheringella (Mariani, 1939)x
37Ectoedemiaalbifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
38Ectoedemiasubbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
42Ectoedemiaseptembrella (Stainton, 1849)
45Trifurculasubnitidella (Duponchel, 1843)
  griseella (Wolff, 1957)  
46Trifurculaimmundella (Zeller, 1839)
48Trifurculacryptella (Stainton, 1856)x
50Stigmellaaurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  nitens Fologne, 1862  
  fragariella (Heinemann, 1862)  
  gei Wocke, 1871  
53Stigmellasplendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  dulcella Heinemann, 1862  
54Stigmellaauromarginella (Richardson, 1890)x
57Stigmellafilipendulae (Wocke, 1871)x
58Stigmellaulmariae (Wocke, 1879)
59Stigmellapoterii (Stainton, 1857)
  tengstroemi Nolcken, 1871  
  serella Stainton, 1866  
63Stigmellalemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
  marginicolella (Stainton, 1853)  
64Stigmellacontinuella (Stainton, 1856)
65Stigmellaspeciosa (Frey, 1858)
66Stigmellasorbi (Stainton, 1861)
67Stigmellaplagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
68Stigmellasalicis (Stainton, 1854)
  auritella (Skåla,1939)  
70Stigmellaobliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
72Stigmellamyrtillella (Stainton, 1857)
73Stigmellatrimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
74Stigmellaassimilella (Zeller, 1848)x
75Stigmellafloslactella (Haworth, 1828)
77Stigmellatityrella (Stainton, 1854)
78Stigmellaincognitella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)x
  pomella (Vaughan, 1858)  
79Stigmellaperpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)
  pygmaeella (Haworth, 1828)  
80Stigmellaulmivora (Fologne, 1860)
  ulmiphaga auctorum  
81Stigmellahemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
82Stigmellaparadoxa (Frey, 1858)x
83Stigmellaatricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
84Stigmellaruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)x
85Stigmellasuberivora (Stainton, 1869)x
86Stigmellaroborella (Johansson, 1971)
87Stigmellasvenssoni (Johansson, 1971)
88Stigmellasamiatella (Zeller, 1839)x
89Stigmellabasiguttella (Heinemann, 1862)x
90Stigmellatiliae (Frey, 1856)x
91Stigmellaminusculella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)x
92Stigmellaanomalella (Goeze, 1783)
93Stigmellacentifoliella (Zeller, 1848)x
95Stigmellaviscerella (Stainton, 1853)
97Stigmellamalella (Stainton, 1854)x
99Stigmellahybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
  ignobilella (Stainton, 1849)  
100Stigmellaoxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
101Stigmellapyri (Glitz, 1865)x
103Stigmellanylandriella (Tengström, 1848)
  aucupariae (Frey, 1857)  
104Stigmellamagdalenae (Klimesch, 1950)
  nylandriella auctorum  
107Stigmellaregiella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
108Stigmellacrataegella (Klimesch, 1936)
109Stigmellaprunetorum (Stainton, 1855)
110Stigmellabetulicola (Stainton, 1856)
  nanivora (Peterson, 1930)  
111Stigmellamicrotheriella (Stainton, 1854)
112Stigmellaluteella (Stainton, 1857)
113Stigmellasakhalinella Puplesis, 1984
  distinguenda auctorum  
114Stigmellaglutinosae (Stainton, 1858)
  distinguenda (Heinemann, 1862)  
115Stigmellaalnetella (Stainton, 1856)
116Stigmellalapponica (Wocke, 1862)
117Stigmellaconfusella (Wood, 1894)
118Enteuchaacetosae (Stainton, 1854)
Family: OPOSTEGIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
119Opostegasalaciella (Treitschke, 1833)x
121Pseudopostegacrepusculella (Zeller, 1839)
Family: TISCHERIIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
123Tischeriaekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
124Tischeriadodonaea Stainton, 1858
125Emmetiamarginea (Haworth, 1828)
Family: INCURVARIIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
128Phylloporiabistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
129Incurvariapectinea Haworth, 1828
130Incurvariamasculella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
131Incurvariaoehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
132Incurvariapraelatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Family: PRODOXIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
135Lampronialuzella (Hübner, 1817)
136Lamproniacorticella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  rubiella (Bjerkander, 1781)  
137Lamproniamorosa Zeller, 1852
Family: ADELIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
140Nematopogonswammerdamella (Linnaeus, 1758)
141Nematopogonschwarziellus Zeller, 1839
  panzerella auctorum  
143Nematopogonmetaxella (Hübner, 1813)
145Nemophoraminimella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
146Nemophoracupriacella (Hübner, 1819)x
148Nemophoradegeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
149Adelacuprella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
150Adelareaumurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  viridella (Scopoli, 1763)  
151Adelacroesella (Scopoli, 1763)
152Adelarufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
153Adelafibulella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Family: HELIOZELIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
154Heliozelasericiella (Haworth, 1828)
  stanneella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)  
156Heliozelaresplendella (Stainton, 1851)
157Heliozelahammoniella Sorhagen, 1885
  betulae (Stainton, 1890)  
158Antispilametallella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
  pfeifferella (Hübner, 1813)  
159Antispilatreitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)x
  petryi Martini, 1898  
Family: PSYCHIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
175Naryciaduplicella (Goeze, 1783)x
  monilifera (Geoffroy, 1785)  
179Dahlicalichenella (Linnaeus, 1761)x
180Diplodomalaichartingella (Goeze, 1783)
  herminata (Geoffroy, 1785)  
181Taleporiatubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
185Luffiaferchaultella (Stephens, 1850)
186Psychecasta (Pallas, 1767)
192Pachytheliavillosella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)x
Family: TINEIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
199Psychoidesverhuella Bruand, 1853
200Psychoidesfilicivora (Meyrick, 1937)
201Tenaganigripunctella (Haworth, 1828)x
203Infurcitineaargentimaculella (Stainton, 1849)
204Infurcitineaalbicomella (Stainton, 1851)x
205Ischnosciaborreonella (Millière, 1874)x
212Haplotineainsectella (Fabricius, 1794)x
215Nemapogongranella (Linnaeus, 1758)x
216Nemapogoncloacella (Haworth, 1828)
216aNemapogoninconditella (Lucas, 1956)x
  heydeni Petersen, 1957  
217Nemapogonwolffiella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
  albipunuctella (Haworth, 1828)  
219Nemapogonruricolella (Stainton, 1849)x
220Nemapogonclematella (Fabricius, 1781)
  arcella auctorum   
223Nemaxerabetulinella (Paykull, 1785)x
  corticella (Curtis, 1834)  
224Triaxomeraparasitella (Hübner, 1796)x
225Triaxomerafulvimitrella (Sodoffsky, 1830)
227Monopislaevigella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  rusticella (Hübner, 1813)  
228Monopisweaverella (Scott, 1858)
229Monopisobviella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  ferruginella (Hübner, 1813) homonym  
230Monopiscrocicapitella (Clemens, 1859)
234Trichophagatapetzella (Linnaeus, 1758)
236Tineolabisselliella (Hummel, 1823)
237Niditineafuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  fuscipunctella (Haworth, 1828)  
239Tineacolumbariella Wocke, 1877x
240Tineapellionella Linnaeus, 1758
243Tineadubiella Stainton, 1859
  turicensis Müller-Rutz, 1920  
245Tineapallescentella Stainton, 1851
246Tineasemifulvella Haworth, 1828
247Tineatrinotella Thunberg, 1794
277Oinophilav-flava (Haworth, 1828)x
Family: BUCCULATRICIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
 
265Bucculatrixcristatella Zeller, 1839x
 
266Bucculatrixnigricomella Zeller, 1839
 
267Bucculatrixmaritima Stainton, 1851
 
270Bucculatrixfrangutella (Goeze, 1783)x
 
  frangulella misspelling  
 
271Bucculatrixalbedinella Zeller, 1839x
 
  boyerella (Duponchel 1840)  
 
272Bucculatrixcidarella Zeller, 1839
 
273Bucculatrixthoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
 
274Bucculatrixulmella Zeller, 1848
 
275Bucculatrixbechsteinella (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
 
  crataegi Zeller, 1839  
 
276Bucculatrixdemaryella (Duponchel, 1840)
Family: DOUGLASIIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
398Tinagmaocnerostomella (Stainton, 1850)x
Family: ROESLERSTAMMIIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
446Roeslerstammiapronubella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
447Roeslerstammiaerxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)
Family: GRACILLARIIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
280Caloptiliacuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)
282Caloptiliaelongella (Linnaeus, 1761)
283Caloptiliabetulicola (Hering 1927)
284Caloptiliarufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
285Caloptiliaazaleella (Brants, 1913)
286Caloptiliaalchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
287Caloptiliarobustella Jäckh, 1972
288Caloptiliastigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
289Caloptiliafalconipennella (Hübner, 1813)
290Caloptiliasemifascia (Haworth, 1828)x
292Caloptilialeucapennella (Stephens, 1835)x
  sulphurella (Haworth, 1828)  
293Caloptiliasyringella (Fabricius, 1794)
294Aspilapteryxtringipennella (Zeller, 1839)
296Calybitesphasianipennella (Hübner, 1813)x
297Eucalybitesauroguttella (Stephens, 1835)
301Parornixbetulae (Stainton, 1854)
303Parornixanglicella (Stainton, 1850)
304Parornixdevoniella (Stainton, 1850)
305Parornixscoticella (Stainton, 1850)
308Parornixfinitimella (Zeller, 1850)
309Deltaornixtorquillella (Zeller, 1850)
310Callistodenticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
313Acrocercopsbrongniardella (Fabricius, 1798)x
315Phyllonorycterharrisella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  cramerella (Fabricius, 1777)  
316Phyllonorycterroboris (Zeller, 1839)
317Phyllonorycterheegeriella (Zeller, 1846)
320Phyllonorycterquercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
321Phyllonoryctermessaniella (Zeller, 1846)
321aPhyllonorycterplatani (Staudinger, 1870)
323Phyllonorycteroxyacanthae (Frey, 1856)
324Phyllonoryctersorbi (Frey, 1855)
325Phyllonoryctermespilella (Hübner, 1805)x
  pomifoliella (Zeller, 1839)  
  pyrivorella (Bankes, 1899)  
326Phyllonorycterblancardella (Fabricius, 1781)
  concomitella (Bankes, 1899)  
327Phyllonorycterhostis Triberti, 2007x
329Phyllonorycterspinicolella (Zeller, 1846)
  pomonella auctorum  
  deflexella (Stainton, 1851)  
330Phyllonoryctercerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)x
331Phyllonorycterlantanella (Schrank, 1802)x
332Phyllonoryctercorylifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
  betulae (Zeller, 1839)  
332aPhyllonorycterleucographella (Zeller, 1850)
333Phyllonoryctersalictella ssp. viminiella (Sircom, 1848)
334Phyllonorycterviminetorum (Stainton, 1854)x
335Phyllonoryctersalicicolella (Sircom, 1848)
337Phyllonorycterhilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  spinolella (Duponchel, 1840)  
338Phyllonoryctercavella (Zeller, 1846)x
339Phyllonorycterulicicolella (Stainton, 1851)x
340Phyllonorycterscopariella (Zeller, 1846)x
341Phyllonoryctermaestingella (Müller, 1764)
342Phyllonoryctercoryli (Nicelli, 1851)
343Phyllonorycteresperella (Goeze, 1783)
  quinnata (Geoffroy, 1785)  
  carpinicolella (Stainton, 1851)  
344Phyllonorycterstrigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)x
  rajella auctorum  
  alnifoliella auctorum  
345Phyllonorycterrajella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  alnifoliella (Hübner, 1796)  
347Phyllonorycteranderidae (Fletcher, 1885)x
348Phyllonorycterquinqueguttella (Stainton, 1851)
349Phyllonorycternigrescentella (Logan, 1851)x
351Phyllonorycterlautella (Zeller, 1846)
352Phyllonorycterschreberella (Fabricius, 1781)
353Phyllonorycterulmifoliella (Hübner, 1817)
354Phyllonorycteremberizaepenella (Bouché, 1834)
356Phyllonoryctertristrigella (Haworth, 1828)
357Phyllonorycterstettinensis (Nicelli, 1852)
358Phyllonorycterfroelichiella (Zeller, 1839)x
359Phyllonorycternicellii (Stainton, 1851)
360Phyllonorycterkleemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
361Phyllonoryctertrifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
362Phyllonorycteracerifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  sylvella (Haworth, 1828)  
  arcuatella (Stainton, 1854)  
363Phyllonorycterplatanoidella (Joannis, 1920)x
364Phyllonoryctergeniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
366aCamerariaohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986
366bPhyllocnistiscitrella Stainton, 1856x
367Phyllocnistissaligna (Zeller, 1839)x
368Phyllocnistisunipunctella (Stephens, 1834)x
369Phyllocnistisxenia Hering, 1936x
Family: CHOREUTIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
385Anthophilafabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)
386aTebennamicalis (Mann, 1857)
387Prochoreutissehestediana (Fabricius, 1776)
388Prochoreutismyllerana (Fabricius, 1794)
389Choreutispariana (Clerck, 1759)
Family: GLYPHIPTERIGIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
391Glyphipterixsimpliciella (Stephens, 1834)
  fischeriella (Zeller, 1839)  
392Glyphipterixschoenicolella Boyd, 1858x
393Glyphipterixequitella (Scopoli, 1763)
  minorella Snellen, 1882  
394Glyphipterixforsterella (Fabricius, 1781)
395Glyphipterixhaworthana (Stephens, 1834)
396Glyphipterixfuscoviridella (Haworth, 1828)
397Glyphipterixthrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
470Orthoteliasparganella (Thunberg, 1788)
Family: HELIODINIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
400Heliodinesroesella (Linnaeus, 1758)**
Family: YPONOMEUTIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
401Argyresthialaevigatella (Heydenreich, 1851)x
  atmoriella Bankes, 1896  
  illuminatella Zeller, 1839  
403Argyresthiaglabratella (Zeller, 1847)x
407Argyresthiadilectella Zeller, 1847
409Argyresthiaivella (Haworth, 1828)
409aArgyresthiatrifasciata Staudinger, 1871
409bArgyresthiacupressella Walsingham, 1890
410Argyresthiabrockeella (Hübner, 1813)
411Argyresthiagoedartella (Linnaeus, 1758)
412Argyresthiapygmaeella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  rudolphella (Esper, 1791)  
413Argyresthiasorbiella (Treitschke, 1833)
414Argyresthiacurvella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  arcella (Fabricius, 1776)  
  cornella auctorum  
415Argyresthiaretinella Zeller, 1839
416Argyresthiaglaucinella Zeller, 1839
417Argyresthiaspinosella Stainton, 1849
  mendica (Haworth, 1828)  
418Argyresthiaconjugella Zeller, 1839
419Argyresthiasemifusca (Haworth, 1828)
  spiniella Zeller, 1839  
420Argyresthiapruniella (Clerck, 1759)
  ephippella (Fabricius, 1777)  
421Argyresthiabonnetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  nitidella (Fabricius, 1787)  
  curvella auctorum  
422Argyresthiaalbistria (Haworth, 1828)
423Argyresthiasemitestacella (Curtis, 1833)
424Yponomeutaevonymella (Linnaeus, 1758)
425Yponomeutapadella (Linnaeus, 1758)
426Yponomeutamalinellus Zeller, 1838**
427Yponomeutacagnagella (Hübner, 1813)
428Yponomeutarorrella (Hübner, 1796)
430Yponomeutaplumbella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
431Yponomeutasedella Treitschke, 1832
  vigintipunctata (Retzius, 1783)  
435Zelleriahepariella Stainton, 1849
436Pseudoswammerdamiacombinella (Hübner, 1786)
437Swammerdamiacaesiella (Hübner, 1796)
438Swammerdamiapyrella (Villers, 1789)
440Paraswammerdamiaalbicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  spiniella (Hübner, 1809)  
441Paraswammerdamianebulella (Goeze, 1783)
  lutarea (Haworth, 1828)  
443Cedestissubfasciella (Stephens, 1834)
444Ocnerostomapiniariella Zeller, 1847x
445Ocnerostomafriesei Svensson, 1966x
449Praysfraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
  curtisella (Donovan, 1793)  
 Praysruficeps (Heinemann, 1854)x
449aPrayscitri (Millière, 1873)x
449cPraysoleae (Bernard, 1788)
450Scythropiacrataegella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  cornella (Fabricius, 1775)  
451Ypsolophamucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
452Ypsolophanemorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
453Ypsolophadentella (Fabricius, 1775)
  xylostella auctorum  
455Ypsolophascabrella (Linnaeus, 1761)x
456Ypsolophahorridella (Treitschke, 1835)x
457Ypsolophalucella (Fabricius, 1775)
458Ypsolophaalpella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
459Ypsolophasylvella (Linnaeus, 1767)x
460Ypsolophaparenthesella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  costella (Fabricius, 1775)  
461Ypsolophaustella (Clerck, 1759)
  radiatella (Donovan, 1794)  
462Ypsolophasequella (Clerck, 1759)
463Ypsolophavittella (Linnaeus, 1758)x
251Ochsenheimeriataurella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  mediopectinellus (Haworth, 1828)  
252Ochsenheimeriaurella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842
  bisontella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)  
464Plutellaxylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  maculipennis (Curtis, 1832)  
465Plutellaporrectella (Linnaeus, 1758)
467Rhigognostisannulatella (Curtis, 1832)
472Digitivalvapulicariae (Klimesch, 1956)
  granitella auctorum  
473Acrolepiopsisassectella (Zeller, 1839)
476Acrolepiaautumnitella Curtis, 1838
  pygmaeana (Haworth, 1811)  
Family: LYONETIIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
254Leucopteralaburnella (Stainton, 1851)
256Leucopteraspartifoliella (Hübner, 1813)
258Leucopteralathyrifoliella (Stainton, 1866)x
259Leucopteralotella (Stainton, 1858)
260Leucopteramalifoliella (Costa, 1836)
  scitella (Zeller, 1839)  
262Lyonetiaprunifoliella (Hübner, 1796)x
263Lyonetiaclerkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
264Bedelliasomnulentella (Zeller, 1847)
Family: COLEOPHORIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
487Metrioteslutarea (Haworth, 1828)
  modestella (Duponchel, 1839)  
490Coleophoralutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
491Coleophoragryphipennella (Hübner, 1796)
492Coleophoraflavipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
493Coleophoraserratella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  fuscedinella Zeller, 1849  
494Coleophoracoracipennella (Hübner, 1796)x
  nigricella (Stephens, 1834)  
494aColeophoraprunifoliae Doets, 1944x
495Coleophoraspinella (Schrank, 1802)x
  cerasivorella Packard, 1870  
496Coleophoramilvipennis Zeller, 1839
  limosipennella auctorum  
496aColeophoraadjectella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861x
  badiipennella auctorum  
497Coleophorabadiipennella (Duponchel, 1843)x
499Coleophoralimosipennella (Duponchel, 1843)x
501Coleophorasiccifolia Stainton, 1856x
503Coleophorafuscocuprella Herrich-Schäffer, 1885x
504Coleophoralusciniaepennella (Treitschke, 1833)
  viminetella Zeller, 1849  
509Coleophoraviolacea (Ström, 1783)
  paripennella auctorum  
  hornigi Toll, 1952  
  albicornuella Bradley, 1956  
510Coleophorajuncicolella Stainton, 1851
511Coleophoraorbitella Zeller, 1849x
512Coleophorabinderella (Kollar 1832)
513Coleophorapotentillae Elisha, 1885
515Coleophoraalbitarsella Zeller, 1849
516Coleophoratrifolii (Curtis, 1832)
517Coleophoraalcyonipennella (Kollar, 1832)x
518Coleophoramayrella (Hübner, 1813)
  spissicornis (Haworth, 1828)  
519Coleophoradeauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846x
521Coleophoraconyzae Zeller, 1868x
522Coleophoralineolea (Haworth, 1828)x
524Coleophoralithargyrinella Zeller, 1849
526Coleophoralaricella (Hübner, 1817)x
530Coleophoralixella Zeller, 1849x
532Coleophoraalbidella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
533Coleophoraanatipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  bernoulliella Goeze, 1783  
535Coleophoraibipennella Zeller, 1849
  nemorum Heinemann, 1854  
  ardeaepennella Scott, 1861  
536Coleophorabetulella Heinemann, 1876x
  ibipennella auctorum  
537Coleophorakuehnella Goeze, 1783x
  lamellifera Fourcroy, 1785  
  palliatella (Zincken, 1813)  
541Coleophorapyrrhulipennella Zeller, 1839
544Coleophoraalbicosta (Haworth, 1828)
547Coleophoradiscordella Zeller, 1849
525Coleophorasolitariella Zeller, 1849x
552Coleophorabelow 580  
553Coleophorastriatipennella Nylander, 1848
  apicella Stainton, 1858  
555Coleophorafollicularis (Vallot, 1802)
  troglodytella (Duponchel, 1843)  
556Coleophoratrochilella (Duponchel, 1843)x
  troglodytella auctorum  
556aColeophoralinosyridella Fuchs, 1880x
557Coleophoragardesanella Toll, 1953x
  machinella Bradley, 1971  
559Coleophoraperibenanderi Toll, 1943x
  therinella auctorum  
560Coleophoraparipennella Zeller, 1839
  alcyonipennella auctorum  
562Coleophoraasteris Mühlig, 1864x
563Coleophoraargentula (Stephens, 1834)
564Coleophoravirgaureae Stainton, 1857
  obscenella auctorum  
565Coleophorasaxicolella (Duponchel, 1843)
  benanderi Kanerva, 1941  
566Coleophorasternipennella (Zetterstedt, 1839)x
  flavaginella Lienig & Zeller, 1846  
567Coleophoraadspersella Benander, 1939x
568Coleophoraversurella Zeller, 1849x
573Coleophoraatriplicis Meyrick, 1928x
577Coleophoraartemisicolella Bruand, 1855
  granulatella auctorum  
  albicans auctorum  
578Coleophoraotidipennella (Hübner, 1817)x
  murinipennella (Duponchel, 1844)  
580Coleophorasylvaticella Wood, 1892
552Coleophoralassella Staudinger, 1859
  teidensis Walsingham, 1908  
581Coleophorataeniipennella Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
  galactaula Meyrick, 1928  
582Coleophoraglaucicolella Wood, 1892x
583Coleophoratamesis Waters, 1929
  cratipennella auctorum  
584Coleophoraalticolella Zeller, 1849
  caespititiella auctorum  
585Coleophoramaritimella Newman, 1873
  obtusella Stainton, 1874  
586Coleophoraadjunctella Hodgkinson, 1882x
587Coleophoracaespititiella Zeller, 1839
  agrammella Wood, 1892  
588Coleophorasalicorniae Heinemann & Wocke, 1876
589Coleophoraclypeiferella Hofmann, 1871x
Family: ELACHISTIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
590Perittiaobscurepunctella (Stainton, 1848)
592Stephensiabrunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767)x
593Elachistaregificella Sircom, 1849
  magnificella auctorum  
594Elachistagleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)
  magnificella (Duponchel, 1843)  
595Elachistabiatomella (Stainton, 1848)
597Elachistaatricomella Stainton, 1849
600Elachistaluticomella Zeller, 1839
601Elachistaalbifrontella (Hübner, 1817)
603Elachistasubnigrella Douglas, 1853*x
606Elachistahumilis Zeller, 1850x
  occultella Douglas, 1850  
  perplexella Stainton, 1858  
607Elachistacanapennella (Hübner, 1813)
  pulchella (Haworth, 1828)  
  obscurella Stainton, 1849  
608Elachistarufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)
609Elachistamaculicerusella Bruand, 1859x
  cerusella (Hübner, 1796)  
  monosemiella auctorum  
610Elachistaargentella (Clerck, 1759)
  cygnipennella (Hübner, 1796)  
612Elachistacollitella (Duponchel, 1843)x
613Elachistasubocellea (Stephens, 1834)x
614Elachistatriseriatella Stainton, 1854x
616Elachistabedellella (Sircom, 1848)x*
617Elachistaobliquella Stainton, 1854
  megerlella auctorum  
620Elachistagangabella Zeller, 1850
  taeniatella Stainton, 1857  
621Elachistasubalbidella Schläger, 1847
622Elachistaadscitella Stainton, 1851*x
  revinctella auctorum  
623Elachistabisulcella (Duponchel, 1843)
  zonariella Tengström, 1848  
624Biselachistatrapeziella (Stainton, 1849)
625Biselachistacinereopunctella (Haworth, 1828)x
626Biselachistaserricornis (Stainton, 1854)x
627Biselachistascirpi (Stainton, 1887)x
629Biselachistautonella (Frey, 1856)x
  paludum (Frey, 1859)  
630Biselachistaalbidella (Nylander, 1848)x
  rhynchosporella (Stainton, 1848)  
631Cosmiotesfreyerella (Hübner, 1825)
  nigrella (Hübner, 1805)  
632Cosmiotesconsortella (Stainton, 1851)
  exiguella (Frey, 1885)  
633Cosmiotesstabilella (Stainton, 1858)x
Family: OECOPHORIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
634Schiffermuellerinagrandis (Desvignes, 1842)x
635Denisiasubaquilea (Stainton, 1849)
638aDenisiaalbimaculea (Haworth, 1828)*x
637Crassatinctella (Hübner, 1796)x
640Batialunaris (Haworth, 1828)
641Batialambdella (Donovan, 1793)
642Batiaunitella (Hübner, 1796)
642aMetalampraitalica Baldizzone, 1977x
644Borkhauseniafuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
645Borkhauseniaminutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
646Telechrysistripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
647Hofmannophilapseudospretella (Stainton, 1849)
648Endrosissarcitrella (Linnaeus, 1758)
649Esperiasulphurella (Fabricius, 1775)
651Oecophorabractella (Linnaeus, 1758)x
652Alaboniageoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767)
656Tachystolaacroxantha (Meyrick, 1885)
653Aplotapalpellus (Haworth, 1828)x
654Pleurotabicostella (Clerck, 1759)x
658Carcinaquercana (Fabricius, 1775)
 Pachyrhabdasteropodes Meyrick, 1897x
877Stathmopodapedella (Linnaeus, 1761)x
877aStathmopodadiplaspis (Meyrick, 1887)x
877bStathmopodaauriferella (Walker, 1864)x
659Amphisbatisincongruella (Stainton, 1849)x
660Pseudatemeliajosephinae (Toll, 1956)
661Pseudatemeliaflavifrontella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
662Pseudatemeliasubochreella (Doubleday, 1859)x
663Diurneafagella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
664Diurnealipsiella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  phryganella (Hübner, 1796)  
665Dasystomasalicella (Hübner, 1796)x
667Semioscopissteinkellneriana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
668Luquetialobella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
669Depressariadiscipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854x
670Depressariadaucella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  nervosa auctorum  
671Depressariaultimella Stainton, 1849
672Depressariaheraclei (Retzius, 1783)
  pastinacella (Duponchel, 1838)  
  heracliana auctorum  
673Depressariapimpinellae Zeller, 1839x
674Depressariabadiella (Hübner 1796)
676Depressariapulcherrimella Stainton, 1849
677Depressariadouglasella Stainton, 1849x
680Depressariaalbipunctella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  aegopodiella (Hübner, 1825)  
682Depressariachaerophylli Zeller, 1839
688Agonopterixheracliana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  applana (Fabricius, 1776)  
689Agonopterixciliella (Stainton, 1849)
691Agonopterixpurpurea (Haworth, 1811)
692Agonopterixsubpropinquella (Stainton, 1849)
694Agonopterixnanatella (Stainton, 1849)
695Agonopterixalstromeriana (Clerck, 1759)
696Agonopterixpropinquella (Treitschke, 1835)
697Agonopterixarenella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
698Agonopterixkaekeritziana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  liturella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)  
701Agonopterixocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
702Agonopterixassimilella (Treitschke, 1832)
704Agonopterixscopariella (Heinemann, 1870)
705Agonopterixumbellana (Fabricius, 1794)
  ulicetella (Stainton, 1849)  
  prostratella auctorum  
706Agonopterixnervosa (Haworth, 1811)
  costosa (Haworth, 1811)  
708Agonopterixcarduella (Hübner, 1817)
709Agonopterixliturosa (Haworth, 1811)x
  liturella (Hübner, 1796)  
  huebneri Bradley, 1966  
710Agonopterixconterminella (Zeller, 1839)
  zephyrella (Hübner, 1813)  
713Agonopterixangelicella (Hübner, 1813)
714Agonopterixyeatiana (Fabricius, 1781)
716Agonopterixrotundella (Douglas, 1846)
718Ethmiadodecea (Haworth, 1828)
719Ethmiaquadrillella (Goeze, 1783)x
720Ethmiabipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)x
Family: GELECHIIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
724Metznerialappella (Linnaeus, 1758)x
725Metzneriaaestivella (Zeller, 1839)
  carlinella (Stainton, 1851)  
726Metzneriametzneriella (Stainton, 1851)
729Isophrictisstriatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
730Apodiabifractella (Duponchel, 1843)
731Eulamprotesatrella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
731aEulamprotesimmaculatella (Douglas, 1850)
  phaeella Heckford & Langmaid, 1988  
732Eulamprotesunicolorella (Duponchel, 1843)x
734Argolamprotesmicella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
728Monochroacytisella (Curtis, 1837)
735Monochroatenebrella (Hübner, 1817)
736Monochroalucidella (Stephens, 1834)
737Monochroapalustrellus (Douglas, 1850)x
740aMonochroaniphognatha (Gozmány, 1953)x
742Monochroalutulentella (Zeller, 1839)x
743Monochroaelongella (Heinemann, 1870)x
746Chrysoesthiadrurella (Fabricius, 1775)x
  hermannella auctorum  
747Chrysoesthiasexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)
  stipella auctorum  
748Ptocheuusapaupella (Zeller, 1847)
  inopella auctorum  
752Aristoteliaericinella (Zeller, 1839)x
753Aristoteliabrizella (Treitschke, 1833)x
777aBryotrophadryadella (Zeller, 1850)
  saralella Amsel, 1952  
778Bryotrophaumbrosella (Zeller, 1839)
  f. mundella (Douglas, 1850)  
  f. portlandicella (Richardson, 1890)  
779Bryotrophaaffinis (Haworth, 1828)
780Bryotrophasimilis (Stainton, 1854)
782Bryotrophasenectella (Zeller, 1839)
786Bryotrophadesertella (Douglas, 1850)
787Bryotrophaterrella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
789Bryotrophadomestica (Haworth, 1828)
755Stenolechiagemmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
756Parachronistisalbiceps (Zeller, 1839)x
758Recurvarialeucatella (Clerck, 1759)x
760Exoteleiadodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)
762Athripsmouffetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
764Pseudotelphusascalella (Scopoli, 1763)x
773Pseudotelphusaparipunctella (Thunberg, 1794)
765Teleiodesvulgella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
774Teleiodesluculella (Hübner, 1813)
775Teleiodessequax (Haworth, 1828)x
767Carpatolechiadecorella (Haworth, 1812)
768Carpatolechianotatella (Hübner, 1813)
770Carpatolechiaproximella (Hübner, 1796)
772Carpatolechiafugitivella (Zeller, 1839)
776Teleiopsisdiffinis (Haworth, 1828)
790Chionodesfumatella (Douglas, 1850)x
791Chionodesdistinctella (Zeller, 1839)x
859Psoricopteragibbosella (Zeller, 1839)
792Mirificarmamulinella (Zeller, 1839)
796Arogavelocella (Zeller, 1839)x
800Gelechiarhombella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
801aGelechiasenticetella (Staudinger, 1859)x
802aGelechiasororculella (Hübner, 1817)
811Scrobipalpasamadensis (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)
812Scrobipalpainstabilella (Douglas, 1846)
814Scrobipalpaocellatella (Boyd, 1858)x
815Scrobipalpanitentella (Fuchs, 1902)
  seminella (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1935)  
816Scrobipalpaobsoletella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)x
818Scrobipalpaatriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)x
819Scrobipalpacostella (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
822Scrobipalpaacuminatella (Sircom, 1850)
823aScrobipalpulatussilaginis (Stainton, 1867)x
825Phthorimaeaoperculella (Zeller, 1873)x
825aTutaabsoluta (Meyrick, 1917)x
826Caryocolumvicinella (Douglas, 1851)
827Caryocolumalsinella (Zeller, 1868)
  semidecandrella (Tutt, 1887)  
  semidecandrella (Threlfall, 1887)  
828Caryocolumviscariella (Stainton, 1855)
829Caryocolummarmorea (Haworth, 1828)
830Caryocolumfraternella (Douglas, 1851)x
832Caryocolumblandella (Douglas, 1852)
  gerronella (Zeller, 1850)  
834Caryocolumtricolorella (Haworth, 1812)
843Aproaeremaanthyllidella (Hübner, 1813)
844Syncopacmalarseniella (Gozmány, 1957)
847Syncopacmataeniolella (Zeller, 1839)
850Syncopacmapolychromella (Rebel, 1902)
853Anacampsispopulella (Clerck, 1759)
797Neofacultaericetella (Geyer, 1832)
839Nothriscongressariella (Bruand, 1858)x
856Anarsiaspartiella (Schrank, 1802)
857Anarsialineatella Zeller, 1839x
858Hypatimarhomboidella (Linnaeus, 1758)
855Acompsiacinerella (Clerck, 1759)
861Acompsiaschmidtiellus (Heyden, 1848)x
862Dichomerismarginella (Fabricius, 1781)x
866Brachmiablandella (Fabricius, 1798)
868Helcystogrammarufescens (Haworth, 1828)
808Platyedrasubcinerea (Haworth, 1828)x
749Sitotrogacerealella (Olivier, 1789)x
840Thiotrichasubocellea (Stephens, 1834)x
Family: AUTOSTICHIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
870Oegoconiaquadripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
871aOegoconiacaradjai Popescu-Gorj & Capuse, 1965
Family: BLASTOBASIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
873Blastobasisadustella Walsingham, 1894
  lignea auctorum  
874Blastobasislacticolella Rebel, 1940
  decolorella auctorum  
Family: BATRACHEDRIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
878Batrachedrapraeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
879Batrachedrapinicolella (Zeller, 1839)
Family: MOMPHIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
880Momphalangiella (Hübner, 1796)
  epilobiella (Roemer, 1794)  
881Momphaterminella (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
882Momphalocupletella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
883Mompharaschkiella (Zeller, 1839)
884Momphamiscella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
885Momphaconturbatella (Hübner, 1819)
886Momphaochraceella (Curtis, 1839)
887Momphalacteella (Stephens, 1834)
888Momphapropinquella (Stainton, 1851)
889Momphadivisella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
889aMomphabradleyi Riedl, 1965x
892Momphasubbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
893Momphaepilobiella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  fulvescens (Haworth, 1828)  
Family: COSMOPTERIGIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
896Cosmopterixorichalcea Stainton, 1861x
896bCosmopterixpulchrimella Chambers, 1875
897Cosmopterixlienigiella Lienig & Zeller, 1846x
897aAnatrachyntisbadia (Hodges, 1962)x
897bAnatrachyntissimplex (Walsingham, 1891)x
898Limnaeciaphragmitella Stainton, 1851
899Pancalialeuwenhoekella (Linnaeus, 1761)x
900Pancaliaschwarzella (Fabricius, 1798)x
  latreillella Curtis, 1830  
903Chrysoclistalinneella (Clerck, 1759)x
904Spuleriaflavicaput (Haworth, 1828)
905Blastodacnahellerella (Duponchel, 1838)
910Sorhageniajaniszewskae Riedl, 1962
Family: SCYTHRIDIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
911Scythrisgrandipennis (Haworth, 1828)
915Scythrispicaepennis (Haworth, 1828)
Family: TORTRICIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
921Phtheochroainopiana (Haworth, 1811)
924Hysterophoramaculosana (Haworth, 1811)
926Phalonidiamanniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
932Phalonidiaaffinitana (Douglas, 1846)
933Phalonidiagilvicomana (Zeller, 1847)x
934Phalonidiacurvistrigana (Stainton, 1859)
928Gynnidomorphapermixtana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
929Gynnidomorphavectisana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
930Gynnidomorphaalismana (Ragonot, 1883)
931Gynnidomorphaluridana (Gregson, 1870)x
936Cochylimorphastraminea (Haworth, 1811)
937Agapetahamana (Linnaeus, 1758)
938Agapetazoegana (Linnaeus, 1767)
939Aethestesserana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
944Aetheswilliana (Brahm, 1791)x
945Aethescnicana (Westwood, 1854)
946Aethesrubigana (Treitschke, 1830)
947Aethessmeathmanniana (Fabricius, 1781)
950Aethesfrancillana (Fabricius, 1794)x
951Aethesbeatricella (Walsingham, 1898)x
951aAethesbilbaensis (Rössler, 1877)x
954Eupoeciliaangustana angustana (Hübner, 1799)
959Cochylidiarupicola (Curtis, 1834)
960Falseuncariaruficiliana (Haworth, 1811)
  ciliella (Hübner, 1796)  
962Cochylisroseana (Haworth, 1811)
964aCochylismolliculana Zeller, 1847x
965Cochylishybridella (Hübner, 1813)
966Cochylisatricapitana (Stephens, 1852)
967Cochylispallidana Zeller, 1847x
968Cochylisnana (Haworth, 1811)
969Pandemiscorylana (Fabricius, 1794)
970Pandemiscerasana (Hübner, 1786)
  ribeana (Hübner, 1799)  
971Pandemiscinnamomeana (Treitschke, 1830)
972Pandemisheparana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
974Argyrotaenialjungiana (Thunberg, 1797)x
  pulchellana (Haworth, 1811)  
977Archipspodana (Scopoli, 1763)
979Archipscrataegana (Hübner, 1799)x
980Archipsxylosteana (Linnaeus, 1758)
981Archipsrosana (Linnaeus, 1758)
983Choristoneurahebenstreitella (Müller, 1764)
985Cacoecimorphapronubana (Hübner, 1799)
986Syndemismusculana musculana (Hübner, 1799)
987Ptycholomoidesaeriferanus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
988Apheliaviburnana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
989Apheliapaleana (Hübner, 1793)
990Apheliaunitana (Hübner, 1799)
991Clepsissenecionana (Hübner, 1819)x
  rusticana auctorum  
993Clepsisspectrana (Treitschke, 1830)
  costana auctorum  
994Clepsisconsimilana (Hübner, 1817)
998Epiphyaspostvittana (Walker, 1863)
999aAdoxophyesprivatana (Walker, 1863)x
1000Ptycholomalecheana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1001Lozotaeniodesformosanus (Geyer, 1830)
1002Lozotaeniaforsterana (Fabricius, 1781)
1006Epagogegrotiana (Fabricius, 1781)
1007Capuavulgana (Frölich, 1828)
1008Philedonegerningana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1010Ditulaangustiorana (Haworth, 1811)
1011Pseudargyrotozaconwagana (Fabricius, 1775)
1012Sparganothispilleriana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1015Euliaministrana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1016Cnephasialongana (Haworth, 1811)
1019Cnephasiaconspersana Douglas, 1846
1020Cnephasiastephensiana (Doubleday, 1849)
  octomaculana Curtis, 1850  
1021Cnephasiaasseclana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  interjectana (Haworth, 1811)  
1022Cnephasiapasiuana (Hübner, 1799)x
1024Cnephasiaincertana (Treitschke, 1835)
1025Tortricodesalternella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1027Neosphaleropteranubilana (Hübner, 1799)x
1029Eanaosseana (Scopoli, 1763)
1030Eanaincanana (Stephens, 1852)
1032Aleimmaloeflingiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1033Tortrixviridana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1034Spatalistisbifasciana (Hübner, 1787)
1035Aclerisbergmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1036Aclerisforsskaleana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1037Aclerisholmiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1038Aclerislaterana (Fabricius, 1794)
1039Acleriscomariana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1040Acleriscaledoniana (Stephens, 1852)
1041Aclerissparsana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1042Aclerisrhombana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1043Aclerisaspersana (Hübner, 1817)
1044Aclerisferrugana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  fissurana (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)  
1045Aclerisnotana (Donovan, 1806)*
  tripunctana (Hübner, 1799)  
1047Aclerisschalleriana (Linnaeus, 1761)
1048Aclerisvariegana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1049Aclerispermutana (Duponchel, 1836)x
1050Acleriskochiella Goeze, 1783
  ternatella (Fourcroy, 1785)  
  boscana (Fabricius, 1794)  
1051Aclerislogiana (Clerck, 1759)x
1052Aclerisumbrana (Hübner, 1799)x
1053Aclerishastiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1054Acleriscristana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1055Aclerishyemana (Haworth, 1811)x
1061Aclerisliterana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1062Aclerisemargana (Fabricius, 1775)
1013Olindiaschumacherana (Fabricius, 1787)
1014Isotriasrectifasciana (Haworth, 1811)x
1063Celyphastriana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1064Celypharosaceana (Schläger, 1847)
  purpurana (Haworth, 1811)  
1067Celyphacespitana (Hübner, 1817)
1067aCelypharurestrana (Duponchel, 1843)x
1076Celyphalacunana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1068Celypharivulana (Scopoli, 1763)
1069Celyphaaurofasciana (Haworth, 1811)
1080Olethreutesarcuella (Clerck, 1759)x
1079Piniphilabifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
1082Hedyapruniana (Hübner, 1799)
1083Hedyanubiferana (Haworth, 1811)
  variegana (Hübner, 1796)  
1084Hedyaochroleucana (Frölich, 1828)
1086Hedyasalicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1087Orthotaeniaundulana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1089Apotomissemifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
1092Apotomisturbidana (Hübner, 1825)
1093Apotomisbetuletana (Haworth, 1811)
1094Apotomiscapreana (Hübner, 1817)x
1096Apotomissauciana sauciana (Frölich, 1828)
1097Endotheniagentianaeana (Hübner, 1799)
1098Endotheniaoblongana (Haworth, 1811)x
1099Endotheniamarginana (Haworth, 1811)
  sellana (Frolich, 1829)  
1101Endotheniaustulana (Haworth, 1811)
1102Endothenianigricostana (Haworth, 1811)
1103Endotheniaericetana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
1104Endotheniaquadrimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
1106Lobesiareliquana (Hübner, 1825)
1107Lobesiabotrana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1108Lobesiaabscisana (Doubleday, 1849)
1109Lobesialittoralis (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
1110Bactrafurfurana (Haworth, 1811)
1111Bactralancealana (Hübner, 1799)
1111aBactralacteana Caradja, 1916x
1112Bactrarobustana (Christoph, 1872)
1113Eudemisprofundana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1114Eudemisporphyrana (Hübner, 1799)x
1115Ancylisachatana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1116Ancyliscomptana (Frölich, 1828)x
1117Ancylisunguicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1118Ancylisuncella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1119Ancylisgeminana (Donovan, 1806)
  biarcuana (Stephens, 1834)  
1119aAncylisdiminutana (Haworth, 1811)
1119bAncylissubarcuana (Douglas, 1847)x
  inornatana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)  
1120Ancylismitterbacheriana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1121Ancylisupupana (Treitschke, 1835)x
1122Ancylisobtusana (Haworth, 1811)x
1123Ancylislaetana (Fabricius, 1775)x
1125Ancylisunculana (Haworth, 1811)x
1126Ancylisbadiana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1128Ancylismyrtillana (Treitschke, 1830)x
1129Ancylisapicella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1130Epinotiapygmaeana (Hübner, 1799)x
1131Epinotiasubsequana (Haworth, 1811)x
1132Epinotiasubocellana (Donovan, 1806)
1133Epinotiabilunana (Haworth, 1811)
1134Epinotiaramella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1135Epinotiademarniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)x
  rhomboidella Fourcroy, 1785  
1136Epinotiaimmundana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
1137Epinotiatetraquetrana (Haworth, 1811)
1138Epinotianisella (Clerck, 1759)
 Epinotiacinereana (Haworth, 1811)x
1139Epinotiatenerana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1142Epinotiatedella (Clerck, 1759)
1143Epinotiafraternana (Haworth, 1811)
1144Epinotiasignatana (Douglas, 1845)
1145Epinotiananana (Treitschke, 1835)
1146Epinotiarubiginosana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)x
1147Epinotiacruciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
1150Epinotiaabbreviana (Fabricius, 1794)
  trimaculana (Donovan, 1806)  
1151Epinotiatrigonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  stroemiana (Fabricius, 1781)  
1153Epinotiasordidana (Hübner, 1824)
1154Epinotiacaprana (Fabricius, 1798)
1155Epinotiabrunnichana (Linnaeus, 1767)
1156Epinotiasolandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1157Crocidosemaplebejana Zeller, 1847
1159Rhopobotanaevana (Hübner, 1817)
  unipunctana (Haworth, 1811)  
1161Rhopobotastagnana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1162Rhopobotamyrtillana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)x
1160Acroclitasubsequana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)x
1163Zeirapheraratzeburgiana (Ratzeburgh, 1840)
1164Zeirapherarufimitrana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)x
1165Zeirapheraisertana (Fabricius, 1794)
1166Zeirapheragriseana (Hübner, 1799)
  diniana (Guenée, 1854)  
1167Gypsonomaaceriana (Duponchel, 1843)
1168Gypsonomasociana (Haworth, 1811)
1169Gypsonomadealbana (Frölich, 1828)
1170Gypsonomaoppressana (Treitschke, 1835)x
1174Epiblemacynosbatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1175Epiblemauddmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1176Epiblematrimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
1177Epiblemarosaecolana (Doubleday, 1850)
1178Epiblemaroborana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1179Epiblemaincarnatana (Hübner, 1800)x
1180Epiblematetragonana (Stephens, 1834)
1182Epiblematurbidana (Treitschke, 1835)
1183Epiblemafoenella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1184Epiblemascutulana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1184aEpiblemacirsiana (Zeller, 1843)
1185Epiblemacnicicolana (Zeller, 1847)x
1186Epiblemasticticana (Fabricius, 1794)
  farfarae (Fletcher, 1938)  
1187Epiblemacostipunctana (Haworth, 1811)
1188Pelochristacaecimaculana (Hübner, 1799)x
1193Eucosmatripoliana (Barrett, 1880)
1197Eucosmacampoliliana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1199Eucosmapupillana (Clerck, 1759)
1200Eucosmahohenwartiana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1200bEucosmafulvana (Stephens, 1834)x
1201Eucosmacana (Haworth, 1811)
1202Eucosmaobumbratana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1205Spilonotaocellana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1205aSpilonotalaricana (Heinemann, 1863)x
1206Clavigestasylvestrana (Curtis, 1850)x
1207Clavigestapurdeyi (Durrant, 1911)
1208Pseudococcyxposticana (Zetterstedt, 1839)x
1209Pseudococcyxturionella (Linnaeus, 1758)x
1210Rhyacioniabuoliana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1211Rhyacioniapinicolana (Doubleday, 1849)x
1212Rhyacioniapinivorana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1215Thaumatotibialeucotreta (Meyrick, 1913)x
1216Enarmoniaformosana (Scopoli, 1763)
1217Eucosmomorphaalbersana (Hübner, 1813)
1218Selanialeplastriana (Curtis, 1831)x
1219Lathronymphastrigana (Fabricius, 1775)
1221Strophedraweirana (Douglas, 1850)
1222Strophedranitidana (Fabricius, 1794)
1223Pammenesplendidulana (Guenée, 1845)
1225Pammeneobscurana (Stephens, 1834)x
1227Pammenegiganteana (Peyerimhoff, 1863)x
  inquilina Fletcher, 1938  
1228Pammeneargyrana (Hübner, 1799)
1228aPammeneignorata Kuznetsov, 1968
1229Pammenealbuginana (Guenée, 1845)
1231Pammenespiniana (Duponchel, 1843)x
1232Pammenepopulana (Fabricius, 1787)
1233Pammeneaurita Razowski, 1991
  aurantiana (Staudinger, 1871) homonym  
1234Pammeneregiana (Zeller, 1849)
1236Pammenefasciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
1236aPammeneherrichiana (Heinemann, 1854)x
1237Pammenegermmana (Hübner, 1799)
1238Pammeneochsenheimeriana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)x
1239Pammenerhediella (Clerck, 1759)
1271Pammenegallicana (Guenée, 1845)
1272Pammeneaurana (Fabricius, 1775)
1241Grapholitacompositella (Fabricius, 1775)
1244Grapholitagemmiferana (Treitschke, 1835)x
1245Grapholitajanthinana (Duponchel, 1835)
1246Grapholitatenebrosana (Duponchel, 1843)x
1247Grapholitafunebrana (Treitschke, 1835)
1248Grapholitamolesta (Busck, 1916)x
1249Grapholitalobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860)x
  prunivorana (Ragonot, 1879)  
1251Grapholitajungiella (Clerck, 1759)
1253Grapholitaorobana (Treitschke, 1830)x
1254Cydiastrobilella (Linnaeus, 1758)x
1255Cydiaulicetana (Haworth, 1811)
  succedana auctorum  
1220Cydiamicrogrammana (Guenée, 1845)x
1256Cydiaservillana (Duponchel, 1836)x
1257Cydianigricana (Fabricius, 1794)
  rusticella (Clerck, 1759)  
1259Cydiafagiglandana (Zeller, 1841)
  grossana (Haworth, 1811)  
1260Cydiasplendana (Hübner, 1799)
1261Cydiapomonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1262Cydiaamplana (Hübner, 1799)
1266aCydiaillutana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)x
1267Cydiacosmophorana (Treitschke, 1835)x
1268Cydiaconiferana (Ratzeburg, 1840)x
1273Dichroramphapetiverella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1274Dichroramphaalpinana (Treitschke, 1830)
1275Dichroramphaflavidorsana Knaggs, 1867
1276Dichroramphaplumbagana (Treitschke, 1830)
1277Dichroramphasenectana Guenée, 1845x
1278Dichroramphasequana (Hübner, 1799)x
1279Dichroramphaacuminatana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1281Dichroramphasimpliciana (Haworth, 1811)
1282Dichroramphasylvicolana Heinemann, 1863x
1284Dichroramphavancouverana McDunnough, 1935
  gueneeana Obraztsov, 1953  
1285Dichroramphaplumbana (Scopoli, 1763)
1286Dichroramphasedatana Busck, 1906
1287Dichroramphaaeratana (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
Family: EPERMENIIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
477Phaulernisdentella (Zeller, 1839)
481Epermeniafalciformis (Haworth, 1828)
  illigerella auctorum  
482Epermeniainsecurella (Stainton, 1849)x
483Epermeniachaerophyllella (Goeze, 1783)
484Epermeniaaequidentellus (Hofmann, 1867)
Family: SCHRECKENSTEINIIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
485Schreckensteiniafestaliella (Hübner, 1819)
Family: ALUCITIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
1288Alucitahexadactyla Linnaeus, 1758
Family: PYRALIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
1289Euchromiusocellea (Haworth, 1811)
1292Calamotrophapaludella (Hübner, 1824)
1293Chrysoteuchiaculmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  hortuella (Hübner, 1796)  
1294Crambuspascuella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1295Crambusleucoschalis Hampson, 1898x
1296Crambussilvella (Hübner, 1813)x
1297Crambusuliginosellus Zeller, 1850
1299Crambushamella (Thunberg 1788)x
1301Crambuslathoniellus (Zincken, 1817)
  nemorella (Hübner, 1813)  
1302Crambusperlella (Scopoli, 1763)
1303Agriphilaselasella (Hübner, 1813)
1304Agriphilastraminella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  culmella auctorum  
1305Agriphilatristella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1306Agriphilainquinatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1307Agriphilalatistria (Haworth, 1811)
1309Agriphilageniculea (Haworth, 1811)
1313Catoptriapinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1314Catoptriamargaritella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1316Catoptriafalsella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1317Catoptriaverellus (Zincken, 1817)x
1322Pediasiafascelinella (Hübner, 1813)x
1323Pediasiacontaminella (Hübner, 1796)x
1324Pediasiaaridella (Thunberg, 1788)
  salinellus (Tutt, 1887)  
1325Platytesalpinella (Hübner, 1813)x
1326Platytescerussella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1329Donacaulaforficella (Thunberg, 1794)
1330Donacaulamucronellus (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)*x
1332Scopariasubfusca Haworth, 1811
  cembrella auctorum  
1333Scopariapyralella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  arundinata (Thunberg, 1792)  
1334Scopariaambigualis (Treitschke, 1829)
1334aScopariabasistrigalis Knaggs, 1866x
1335Scopariaancipitella (La Harpe, 1855)
  ulmella Knaggs, 1867  
1338Dipleurinalacustrata (Panzer, 1804)
  crataegella auctorum  
1336Eudoniapallida (Curtis, 1827)
1340Eudoniatruncicolella (Stainton, 1849)
1341Eudonialineola (Curtis, 1827)
1342Eudoniaangustea (Curtis, 1827)
  vafra (Meyrick, 1913)  
1343Eudoniadelunella (Stainton, 1849)
  resinea (Haworth, 1811)  
  resinella auctorum  
1344Eudoniamercurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  frequentella (Stainton, 1849)  
1331Acentriaephemerella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  nivea (Olivier, 1791)  
1345Elophilanymphaeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1348Parapoynxstratiotata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1350Nymphulastagnata (Donovan, 1806)
  nitidulata (Hufnagel, 1767)  
1351Nymphuladiminutalis (Snellen, 1880)x
1353aOligostigmapolydectalis Walker, 1859x
1354Cataclystalemnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1356Evergestisforficalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1356aEvergestislimbata (Linnaeus, 1767)x
1357Evergestisextimalis (Scopoli, 1763)
1358Evergestispallidata (Hufnagel, 1767)
63.0605Cornifronsulceratalis Lederer, 1858x
1359Cynaedadentalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1360Hellulaundalis (Fabricius, 1781)x
1361Pyraustaaurata (Scopoli, 1763)
1362Pyraustapurpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1365Pyraustadespicata (Scopoli, 1763)
  cespitalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)  
1367Pyraustacingulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1368Loxostegesticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
1369Uresiphitagilvata (Fabricius, 1794)x
  polygonalis auctorum  
  limbalis auctorum  
1370Sitochroapalealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1371Sitochroaverticalis (Linnaeus, 1758)x
1372Paracorsiarepandalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1374aScleroconaacutellus (Eversmann, 1842)
1375Ostrinianubilalis (Hübner, 1796)
1376Eurrhyparahortulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1377Perinephelalancealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1378Phlyctaeniacoronata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  sambucalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)  
1380Phlyctaeniaperlucidalis (Hübner, 1809)x
  lunatralis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)  
1384Phlyctaeniastachydalis (Germar, 1822)
1381Ananiafunebris (Ström, 1768)x
1382Ananiaverbascalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1379Algedoniaterrealis (Treitschke, 1829)
1383Psammotispulveralis (Hübner, 1796)x
1385Ebuleacrocealis (Hübner, 1796)
1386Opsibotysfuscalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1388Udealutealis (Hübner, 1809)
1390Udeaprunalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1392Udeaolivalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1395Udeaferrugalis (Hübner, 1796)
  martialis (Guenée, 1854)  
1396Mecynaflavalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1397Mecynaasinalis (Hübner, 1819)
1397aDiplopseustisperieresalis (Walker, 1859)
1398Nomophilanoctuella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1399Dolicharthriapunctalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1400Antigastracatalaunalis (Duponchel, 1833)
1401Marucavitrata (Fabricius, 1787)x
1402Diasemiareticularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  litterata (Scopoli, 1763)  
1403Diasemiopsisramburialis (Duponchel, 1834)x
1403aDuponcheliafovealis Zeller, 1847
1404Spoladearecurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)x
1405Pleuroptyaruralis (Scopoli, 1763)
1406Herpetogrammacentrostrigalis (Stephens, 1834)**
1408Palpitavitrealis (Rossi, 1794)
  unionalis (Hübner, 1796)  
1409Diaphaniaindica (Saunders, 1851)x
  hyalinata auctorum  
  lucernalis auctorum  
1409aCydalimaperspectalis (Walker, 1859)x
1410Agroteranemoralis (Scopoli, 1763)x
1413Hypsopygiacostalis (Fabricius, 1775)
1414Synaphepunctalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  angustalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)  
1415Orthopygiaglaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1417Pyralisfarinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1420Aglossacaprealis (Hübner, 1809)x
1421Aglossapinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1424Endotrichaflammealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1425Galleriamellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1426Achroiagrisella (Fabricius, 1794)
1428Aphomiasociella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1430Paralipsagularis (Zeller, 1877)x
1432Anerastialotella (Hübner, 1813)
1433Cryptoblabesbistriga (Haworth, 1811)
1434Cryptoblabesgnidiella (Millière, 1867)x
1435Conobathratumidana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1436Conobathrarepandana (Fabricius, 1798)x
  tumidella (Zincken, 1818)  
1437Acrobasisconsociella (Hübner, 1813)
1438Trachycerasuavella (Zincken, 1818)
1439Trachyceraadvenella (Zincken, 1818)
1440Trachyceramarmorea (Haworth, 1811)
1441Oncocerasemirubella (Scopoli, 1763)
1442Pempeliapalumbella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1443Pempeliagenistella (Duponchel, 1863)x
1445Pempeliaformosa (Haworth, 1811)
1449Elegiasimilella (Zincken, 1818)x
1450Ortholepisbetulae (Goeze, 1778)*
1451Pylafusca (Haworth, 1811)
1452Phycitaroborella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  spissicella (Fabricius, 1777)  
1454Dioryctriaabietella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  splendidella auctorum  
1454bDioryctriasylvestrella (Ratzeburg, 1840)x
1455Dioryctriasimplicella Heinemann, 1863
  mutatella Fuchs, 1903  
1456Epischniabankesiella Richardson, 1888x
1457Hypochalciaahenella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1458Myeloiscircumvoluta (Fourcroy, 1785)
  cribrella (Hübner, 1796)  
1486Apomyeloisbistriatella ssp. subcognata (Ragonot, 1887)
1460Apomyeloisceratoniae (Zeller, 1839)x
1461Assaraterebrella (Zincken, 1818)x
1462Pempelielladilutella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  diluta (Haworth, 1811)  
1464Gymnancylacanella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1465Nephopterixangustella (Hübner, 1796)
1467Ancylosisoblitella (Zeller, 1848)
1469Euzopheracinerosella (Zeller, 1839)x
1470Euzopherapinguis (Haworth, 1811)
1472Euzopherabigella (Zeller, 1848)x
1473Ephestiaelutella (Hübner, 1796)x
1474Ephestiaparasitella ssp. unicolorella Staudinger, 1881
1475Ephestiakuehniella Zeller, 1879x
1476Ephestiacautella (Walker, 1863)x
1477Ephestiafigulilella (Gregson, 1871)x
1479Plodiainterpunctella (Hübner, 1813)
1480Homoeosomanebulella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1481Homoeosomasinuella (Fabricius, 1794)
1483Phycitodesbinaevella (Hübner, 1813)
1484Phycitodessaxicola (Vaughan, 1870)
1485Phycitodesmaritima (Tengström, 1848)
  carlinella (Heinemann, 1865)  
Family: PTEROPHORIDAE
Bradley CodeGenusSpeciesVC3VC4
1487Agdistismeridionalis (Zeller, 1847)
  staticis Millière, 1875  
1490Oxyptilusparvidactylus (Haworth, 1811)*x
1492Crombrugghialaetus (Zeller, 1847)
1493Buckleriapaludum (Zeller, 1839)x
1494Capperiabritanniodactyla (Gregson, 1869)
1495Marasmarchalunaedactyla (Haworth, 1811)
1497Amblyptiliaacanthadactyla (Hübner, 1813)
1498Amblyptiliapunctidactyla (Haworth, 1811)
1500Platyptiliacalodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)x
1501Platyptiliagonodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1502Platyptiliaisodactylus (Zeller, 1852)
1503Gillmeriaochrodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  tetradactyla auctorum  
1504Gillmeriapallidactyla (Haworth, 1811)
1507Stenoptiliazophodactylus (Duponchel, 1840)
1508Stenoptiliabipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
1508dStenoptiliainopinata Bigot & Picard, 2002x
1509Stenoptiliapterodactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
1512Merrifieldiabaliodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
1513Pterophoruspentadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
1515Wheeleriaspilodactylus (Curtis, 1827)x*
1517Adainamicrodactyla (Hübner, 1813)
1518Ovendenialienigianus (Zeller, 1852)x
1520Hellinsiaosteodactylus (Zeller, 1841)x
1522Hellinsiatephradactyla (Hübner, 1813)x
1519Hellinsiacarphodactyla (Hübner, 1813)x
1523Oidaematophoruslithodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
1524Emmelinamonodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)

Notes

  1. The numbering, nomenclature and order of species is based Dr J. D. Bradley’s Checklist of Lepidoptera recorded from the British Isles, 2000, as amended by name changes and additions given by John Langmaid and David Agassiz (2005, Entomologist’s Record and Journal of Variation 117:143-147) and additions subsequent to that publication. The generic names of the Pterophoridae follow Colin Hart’s British Plume Moths published in 2011.
  2. We are grateful for records provided by the following: D J L Agassiz, J Barker, S D Beavan, B Bewsher, M Braid, P J Baker, P Barden, P Butter, J C Clarke, A Cunningham, A H Dobson, A Maitland Emmet, S Hatch, R J Heckford, B P Henwood, R J B Hoare, T Holwill, B King, C Lamberth, J R Langmaid, K Leaver, R F McCormick, E G Meek, S H Mitchell, S Ogden, D E Paull, S M Palmer, E C Pelham-Clinton, J Robbins, P H Sterling, W Urwin, P Vernon, R Wolton, O Woodland, M R Young. We apologise if any contributor’s name has been inadvertently omitted.